Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Williams, Jack Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Williams, Jack A Passion for Travel
Travel Views Pr 1994 0964188406 / 9780964188402 Hardcover Near Fine  
Like new, paperback, signed by author; Signed by Author  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 McCaffrey, Laura Williams Alia Waking
Clarion Books 2003 0618194614 / 9780618194612 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
0.92 x 8.56 x 5.76 Inches; 214 pages; Alia wants nothing more than to be selected as a keenten, a warrior woman. Her friend Kay, strong and fierce, is sure to be chosen, but Alia is not nearly as certain about herself. When Kay stumbles upon a shelter in the woods belonging to two Beechians, enemies of their people, the girls see a perfect opportunity to prove their courage and worth. But then strange events unfold, and Alia begins to question everything that has always been certain in her life—her friendship with Kay, her opinions of the Beechians and of war, even her singular desire to become a keenten.

A vividly portrayed, perfectly realized world and elements of the supernatural provide a magical setting for this stirring story, which will resonate long after the final page is turned.  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Williams, Beyond Blame
Free Press 1995 0029353653 / 9780029353653 Hardcover New in New dust jacket  
8.5 x 0.75 x 5.75 Inches; 102 pages  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Williams, Laura Ingalls Wilder; Illustrator Garth By the Shores of Silver Lake
HARPER & ROW 1953 B000OK3ZVW Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket  
Good, hardback, not an ex library edition, names inside front page, has mylar covering, light page wear and cover wear  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilder, Laura Ingalls; Williams, Garth By the Shores of Silver Lake
Harpertrophy 1971 0064400050 / 9780064400053 Paperback Good with no dust jacket  
Little House; 0.73 x 7.65 x 5.16 Inches; 304 pages; Acceptable to good condition, paperback , has light wear  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Brown, Tricia & Peter Collington & Jean Merrill & Vera B. Williams & Walt Whitman Cityscapes
Scholastic 1996 059049192x / 9780590491921 Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket  
Literacy Sourcebook: Community Involvement  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Brown, Tricia & Peter Collington & Jean Merrill & Vera B. Williams & Walt Whitman Cityscapes
Scholastic 1996 059049192x / 9780590491921 Hardcover Fine+ with no dust jacket  
Literacy Sourcebook: Community Involvement  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Williams, Timothy Essential Piece, The Living Out Luke 14 26 in Everyday Life
Wine Press Publishing 2000 157921293x / 9781579212933 Softcover Fine with no dust jacket  
0.6 x 9.02 x 6.44 Inches; 244 pages; What made Jesus a Christian? If Jesus had done everything God wanted, but refused to die on the cross, all would have been in vain. If He had prayed, served, loved, and worshipped without the cross we would still be doomed to hell. The same is true for us today. Until we pick up a cross and hate our lives, our worship of God is powerless and empty. The cross made Jesus a Christian. It is the essential piece of the puzzle for anyone who calls himself a follower of Christ. Without the cross, our Christianity is just another religion. Jesus was obedient unto death on a cross, and we are to "walk as he walked," (1 John 2:6). This book examines why Jesus said anyone who follows Him must hate his own life. This book is not for those easily offended by the message of the cross. Indeed, insight and revelation from the Holy Spirit awaits anyone who can get past the "offense of the cross," (Gal. 5:11)  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Williams, Lawrence Famine and Hunger
New Discovery 1992 0027930254 / 9780027930252 Library Binding 
Repairing the Damage; 11.5 x 0.25 x 9 Inches; 45 pages  
Price: 7.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Williams, Lawrence Famine and Hunger
New Discovery 1992 0027930254 / 9780027930252 Library Binding Near Fine  
Repairing the Damage; 0.25 x 11.5 x 9 Inches; 45 pages  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Fouad, Karima & Diane Fouts & Julie Fox & Terry Tempest Williams Glyphs
River Road Press 2000 0970045905 / 9780970045904 Paperback Near Fine with no dust jacket  
Moab Writers & Poets Project, Regional Anthology  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Williams, Ralph C Introduction to business mathematics
Goodyear Pub. Co 1973 Unknown Binding Very Good+ with no dust jacket  
264 pages; Very good, paperback, has light wear  
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Williams, Pat & Jill Williams & Jerry B. Jenkins Just Between Us
Fleming H Revell Co 1994 0800755200 / 9780800755201 Softcover Fine+ with no dust jacket  
8.25 x 1.25 x 5.25 Inches  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Williams, Howel Landscapes of Alaska Their Geologic Evolution
University of California 1958 Hardcover Fair in Poor dust jacket  

Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Wilder, Laura Ingalls; Williams, Garth Little House on the Prairie
Harpercollins 1953 0060264454 / 9780060264451 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Little House; 1.26 x 8.25 x 5.74 Inches; 352 pages; Acceptable to good condition, has light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilder, Laura Ingalls; Williams, Garth Little House on the Prairie
Harpertrophy 1971 0064400026 / 9780064400022 Paperback Good  
0.79 x 7.66 x 5.13 Inches; 352 pages; Acceptable to good condition, has light wear, 1971 paperback  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wilder, Laura Ingalls; Williams, Garth Little Town on the Prairie
Harpertrophy 1971 0064400077 / 9780064400077 Paperback Good with no dust jacket  
0.74 x 7.65 x 5.17 Inches; 320 pages; Good, paperback, 1971 has light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Cook, Monte & Jonathan Tweet & Skip Williams Player's Handbook Core Rulebook I
Wizards of the Coast 2000 0786915501 / 9780786915507 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket  
Dungeons & Dragons, Third Edition; 0.81 x 11.06 x 8.34 Inches; 304 pages; Each of the Dungeons & Dragons core rulebooks has been revised and updated for clarity and content. Each revision integrates user feedback received since the original product release so as to address the specific wants and needs of the player and Dungeon Master audiences. The overall rules system remains intact, with changes targeted specifically at elements of game play that were considered under-powered or incomplete. These revised editions also contain bonus content, such as new feats, that are exclusive to these editions. In addition, the new and revised content instructs players on how to take full advantage of the tie-in D&D miniatures line planned to release in Fall 2003 from Wizards of the Coast, Inc.

Overall changes to all the titles include making complex combat easier to understand and provide more information on interacting with and summoning monsters. Specific changes include the following: the Player's Handbook received revisions to character classes to make them more balanced, and there are revisions and additions to spell lists.
 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Williams, Morris Prayer & Worship By Morris Williams; developed in cooperation with ICI International Office Staff
International Correspondence Institute 1985 Unknown Binding Very Good with no dust jacket  
ICI Christian service program; 183 pages  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Bob Williams SATURDAY'S WARRIOR
Not First Edition Non-Book Very Good with no dust jacket 
Video Tape; 8vo 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Williams, Jack on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
Williams, Jack on Amplebooks.com
Williams, Jack on Bachtobooks.com
Williams, Jack on Bennettbooksltd.com
Williams, Jack on Bookedfull.com
Williams, Jack on Bookembooks.com
Williams, Jack on Booksnmorepa.com
Williams, Jack on Booksr4u.net
Williams, Jack on Browniesbooksales.com
Williams, Jack on Bubbasbookswap.com
Williams, Jack on Cavemanbooks.com
Williams, Jack on Celticfringes.com
Williams, Jack on Chapter1.co.za
Williams, Jack on Chippawabooks.com
Williams, Jack on Comoshops.com
Williams, Jack on Cornerbookstores.com
Williams, Jack on Courtyardbooks.co.uk
Williams, Jack on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Williams, Jack on Crawfordsnautical.com
Williams, Jack on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Williams, Jack on Fatcitybookstore.com
Williams, Jack on Frugalfamilybooks.com
Williams, Jack on Funstons.net
Williams, Jack on Heavytail.com
Williams, Jack on Heroicimage.com
Williams, Jack on Honededgebooks.com
Williams, Jack on Johnbalebooks.com
Williams, Jack on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Williams, Jack on Jwilbooks.com
Williams, Jack on Magikaljourneys.com
Williams, Jack on Montclairbookcenter.com
Williams, Jack on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Williams, Jack on Pandy-books.com
Williams, Jack on Pinaclebooks.com
Williams, Jack on Pioneerbook.com
Williams, Jack on Richardsonsbooks.com
Williams, Jack on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
Williams, Jack on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Williams, Jack on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Williams, Jack on Springystreasures.com
Williams, Jack on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Williams, Jack on Thebookpixie.com
Williams, Jack on Thepaperbackexchange.com
Williams, Jack on Wighillparkbooks.com
Williams, Jack on Worldnetbook.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Login

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@booktique.org
Copyright©2008. All Rights Reserved.