Bookstore

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Let's Draw Merrigold Family Fu
Golden Books 0307444260 Paperback 
64 pages 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Christmas Peace
Direct Source Label Audio CD New  
new, factory sealed  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Fourteen Great Tales of Daring and Decision Turning Point
Dell 1965 Paperback Good  
Lsurel-Leaf Library; Acceptable to good condition, paperback, edge wear, light page tanning  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ORCHESTRAL BLOCKBUSTERS THE TIME-LIFE LIBRARY OF CLASSICAL FAVORITES
Non-Book Near Fine  
CD; Like new, cd  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 SET OF 2- BABY'S FIRST PRAYERS AND BABY'S FIRST BIBLE
Hardcover Near Fine  
Like new, set of 2 books  
Price: 17.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Murder at the Bridge Table
Granovetter Books 1989 Paperback Good  
Good, paperbackk has light wear, spot on front, name inside  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hi-Five
Jive Audio Cassette Near Fine  
Like new cd  
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 George Gershwin Rhapsody In Blue
Excelsior 1997 Audio CD New  
New, sealed  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Space Travel/wonders of the Universe
World Book Inc 1989 Hardcover Near Fine  
The World Book of Space Exploration; Like new, hardback  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 WHERE YOUR MEATLOAF IS COOKBOOK Jackson County Oregon Family Community Education
Plastic Comb Near Fine  
Like new, combbound,  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 GOOD THINGS TO EAT TESTED RECIPES MADE WITH ARM & HAMMER OR COW BRAND BAKING SODA
Pamphlet Good  
Good, pamphlet, light wear  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 THE GOOD PROVIDERS COOK BOOK Wartime Thrift
Pamphlet Good  
Acceptable condition, pamphlet, tanning, few spots  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 World of Fishing Tarpon & Shark Fishing
6303816746 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 SET OF 2- SONIC HEROES AND SONIC 2 ADVENTURE BATTLE GAMECUBE 2 Gamecube Games
Non-Book Very Good  
Video Game; Set of 2 game cube games sonic heroes and sonic 2 adventure battle, original artwork, cases and manuals for both. May have light scratches but have been tested and work fine  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 136 FAVORITE RECIPES ARDEN FARMS CO
Paperback Good  
Good, paperback has light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Squirrel Says Thank You
Standard Publishing Company 2004 0784716773 Board book 
First Virtues for Toddlers; 2.53 x 11.08 x 7.56 Inches  
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 SPINE-TINGLING THRILLERS (BOX SET ) THE GIRLFRIEND, BEACH PARTY, BEACH HOUSE, AND BLIND DATE 4 paperbacks in box
Scholastic Inc. 1993 0590628348 Paperback Very Good  
Box has light wear, books have light wear  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Managed Care Integrating the Delivery and Financing of Health Care, Part A
Health Insurance Association of America 1995 1879143267 Paperback Near Fine 
0.7 x 8.9 x 6 Inches; 251 pages; This book is an introduction to the field of managed health care. It explains what managed care is, introduces the theories and concepts it is based on, and describes how it works in the real world. The book presupposes no prior knowledge of either managed care or insurance and would be an excellent choice for anyone interested in gaining a grasp of the basics of what has become the most common form of health insurance in the United States.

Chapter authors all have extensive experience in the health insurance industry, and bring a practical, real-world perspective to their treatment of the subject.

Managed Care Part A is followed by Managed Care Part B and Managed Care Part C. TOC: Chapter 1 - Introduction to Managed Care Chapter 2 - The Development of Managed Care Chapter 3 - Organization of Managed Care Arrangements Chapter 4 - Cost Control Techniques Chapter 5 - Individuals, Employers, and Managed Care Chapter 6 - Government Involvement in Managed Care Chapter 7 - Controlling for Quality Chapter 8 - Data for Quality, Cost, and Utilization Control Appendix A - Health Maintenance Organization Act of 1973 Appendix B - Health Maintenance Organization Model Act Appendix C - Preferred Provider Arrangements Model Act Glossary Index 
Price: 5.00 USD

Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY VOL 1 NO 4
1963 Paperback Good  
Good, hardback, has light wear  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY VOL 1 NO 2
1962 Paperback Fair  
Fair to acceptable condition, edge wear, cover wear, page tanning, binding is loose, pages are separating from binding  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY SPRING 1968 VOLUME 1 NO 3
1962 Paperback Good  
Very good, hardback has light wear  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY VOLUME 3 NUMBER 3 Limited Edition
Hardcover Very Good  
Very good, hardback, light tanning, light wear  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY VOLUME 4 NO 2 Limited Edition
1965 Hardcover Very Good  
hardback, light wear  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 AUTOMOBILE QUARTERLY SPRING 1968 VOLUME 2 NUMBER 1
1968 Hardcover Good  
Good, hardback, light wear on cover, light page tanning  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 Tiger Forgives
Standard Publishing Company 2004 078471665X Unknown Binding 
My Good Night Collection Gift Sets 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 GREAT CARS AND GRAND MARQUES
1979 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Like new, hardback  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 SERVICE MANUAL VOLVO 240 1975 VOLVO
1975 Paperback Fair  
Fair to acceptable condition, paperback, cover has several tears, bending page tanning, pges falling out. Binding is not tight.  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 101 Miracles of Natural Healing with Master Luke Chan
VHS Tape New  
New, factory sealed  
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 THE COLLECTED WORKS OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN TWO VOLUMES - IV 1860-1861 AND VIII 1864-1865
1953 Hardcover Good  
Acceptable to good conditon, hardbacks, water stain on one, name stamp inside, cover wear  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 Coyne Practical Applied Electricity
Coyne Electrical School 1945 Hardcover Good with no dust jacket  
Acceptable condition, hardback, pge tanning, cover wear  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 OVER 100 DELICIOUS RECIPES FOR YOUR DORMEYER FRI-WELL Automatic Electric Cooker-Fryer
1963 Pamphlet Good  
acceptable condition paperback has light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 Rationale for Animal Nutrition
Inquiry Press 1998 0918112052 Paperback Very Good  
Very good, paperback, light wear  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 HOLIDAY RECIPES FEATURING KNUDSEN DAIRY PRODUCTS THE VERY BEST
1966 Paperback Good  
Good, paperback, has light wear  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Mémobac Chimie, Terminale S, préparation à l'examen
Bordas 2002 2047303079 Paperback 

Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 Master of the Rings - The Unauthorized Story Behind J.R.R. Tolkien's "Lord of the Rings"


Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Who's Who of American Women, 1986-1987
Marquis Who's Who 1986 0837904153 Hardcover 
900 pages 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Notable Women of Texas 1984-1985
Emerson Pub 1984 9995059592 Hardcover 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 America and the Ten Commandments - Four Teaching Tapes
Christian Broadcasting Network, Inc. 1989 Audio Cassette New  
New, sealed  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 TEKTRONIX CURVE TRACERS TYPE 576 CURVE TRACER
Paperback Good  
Good, paperback, has light wear  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Walking With Dinosaurs


Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 TUNE INTO THE WORLD WITH HAM RADIO CASSETTES AND BOOK 7th edition
Paperback New  
Brand new factory sealed , cassettes and book  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 TUNE INTO THE WORLD WITH HAM RADIO CASSETTES AND BOOK 8th edition
Paperback New  
Brand new factory sealed , cassettes and book  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Write to $1,000,000 Turn your dreams into dollars
Cat-Tale Press 1990 0962572500 Unknown Binding 
160 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 Science and Technology
Alpha Omega Publications (AZ) 2001 0867177802 Paperback 
Lifepac Science Grade 8-Physical Science 1 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 SET OF 3- WORSHIP IN SONG NAZARENE HYMNALS- HARDBACKS
1972 Hardcover Good  
Set of 3 hardback hymnals, two are blue and one is brown. They are all the same except for color. Good condition, edge wear, cover wear.  
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 NO 65 DEBUSSY GOLLIWOG'S CAKE-WALK Sheet Music
1980 Paperback Good  
Good, paperback, light wear  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 HYMN PRELUDES FOR PIANO LDS
1976 Paperback Very Good  
Very good, paperback, has a spot on the front  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 Swingin Christmas
Direct Source Label Audio CD New  
New, factory sealed  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 POP CONCERT SERIES VOL. 5 The Magic Sounds of BILL IRWIN All Organ Edition.
Hal Leonard Publishing Corp. U. S. A. 1975 Paperback Very Good  
Very good, has light wear  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 SHEET MUSIC MAGAZINE CHRISTMAS IN NEW YORK November/december 1994
Paperback Very Good  
Very good, paperback  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Ballet - an Illustrated History
Universe Books 1978 0876639775 Paperback Very Good  
Very good, mylar wrap, name inside  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Plumbers and Pipe Fitters Library
Audel Books 1989 067223386X Hardcover 

Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 I'D RATHER BE PLAYING CHRISTMAS MUSIC Piano/vocal/chorus
Paperback Good  
Good, paperback, cover has edge wear and light wear  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 SOMEWHERE OUT THERE PLUS 12 TOP PIANO SOLOS
1986 Paperback Very Good  
Very good, paperback , name inside  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 10 Cakes Husbands Like Best From Spry's Recipe Round-up
Lever Brothers 1952 Paperback Very Good  
Very good, pamphlet  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Charlton Heston Presents the Bible -- Genesis
Jones Entertainment Group/Goodtimes 1993 VHS Tape New  
New, factory sealed  
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 20TH CENTURY CAVALCADE OF HITS VOLUME 31 Reference for Professional Performing Musicians
Comb bound Good  
Good comb binding, tanned pages, numbered in pen, has some writing on the inside front and back cover, light wear  
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Greatest Adventure Joshua & Jericho (Span) / Anim
630368307X 

Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Sports Bloopers & Blunders


Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 Technoclash
Microware Distributing - non EDI B00002ST7L 
1 x 7 x 5 Inches  
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Banners Practice Book/Level L
Houghton Mifflin College Div 1983 0395319722 Paperback 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Self medication A guide to over-the-counter health care products
Medical Economics Co 1985 0874898811 Paperback 

Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Inclusive Classroom
Fearon Teacher AIDS 2000 0768202086 Paperback 

Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 The Sound of Music
Northsound Music Group Audio CD New  
0.54 x 5.55 x 4.97 Inches; New, sealed  
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 Radio Gospel Favorites
Polygram Records Audio Cassette New  
0.7 x 4.3 x 2.7 Inches; new, factory sealed  
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 YOU ARE GOD SONGBOOK
Vineyard Music 1997 3474000306 Paperback Near Fine  
TOUCHING THE FATHER'S HEART; Like new, paperback  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 Spanish at your fingertips
Routledge & K. Paul 1986 0710207263 Paperback 
120 pages  
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Touching the Father's Heart Jesus Lead On
Vineyard Music 1996 3474000101 Paperback Near Fine  
Vineyard Music - New Songs; Like new, paperback  
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Voices for Gilda
Audio CD New  
0.4 x 5.6 x 4.9 Inches  
Price: 7.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Family profiles Stories of families in transition
World Council of Churches 1984 282540814X Paperback 
96 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 Tennis 3
6301175247 

Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Discovery Works Science Notebook Grade 3
Silver Burdett Ginn 1996 0382337476 Paperback 

Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 Touching the Father's Heart Live Worship: Faithful Father
Vineyard 1996 3474000071 Sheet music Near Fine  
Like new, paperback  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Monty Python's Flying Circus The Lumberjack Song & A Homicidal Barber
A&E VHS Tape New  
New, sealed  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 Gulliver's Travels
Hallmark 6304111835 VHS Tape Very Good  
2pc; 1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches; Very good, vhs set of 2 tapes. Exrental tape  
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Who's Who in the South and Southwest, 1984-1985
Marquis Who's Who 1984 0837908191 Hardcover 
Who's Who in the South & Southwest; 928 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 Saving Private Ryan


Price: 3.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Prentice Hall's Student Reflection Journal for Student Success
013672826X 

Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 RUSSELL STOVER CANDIES - 1996 SPECIAL EDITION BARBIE DOLL
Mattel Toy New 

Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Portugal
Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1989 0710209673 Paperback 

Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Random House Webster's School & Office Dictionary Revised & Updated Edition
Random House Reference 1998 0679780084 Paperback 
1.45 x 8.27 x 5.52 Inches; 640 pages 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Little Math Stories
Good Apple Inc 2000 0768200156 Paperback 
0.24 x 11.02 x 8.49 Inches 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Think German I
Visual Education Assn 1997 155637075X Audio Cassette 
8.5 x 1.25 x 7.5 Inches 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 Time Life's World of the Supernatural - Angels Messengers of the Gods


Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 AN AMERICAN JOURNEY THE 53rd PRESIDENTIAL INAUGURATION
Epicenter Communications 1997 0965695301 Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket  
Like new, hardback  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Baby Felix & Friends, Vol. 3 I Want My Chocolate
First Nat'l Pictures DVD Very Good in Very Good dust jacket  
0.6 x 7.3 x 5.4 Inches  
Price: 1.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 The Word in Life Study Bible Romans, 1 & 2 Corinthians
Thomas Nelson Inc 1994 0840710771 Paperback 
9.25 x 0.25 x 7.5 Inches  
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Avengers, The - The '67 Collection Set 2
A & E Home Video 0767011023 VHS Tape New  
1.12 x 7.32 x 4.19 Inches; new, factory sealed  
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 DISCOVERY WORKS SCIENCE SUN, MOON, AND EARTH Grade 3
Silver Burdett & Company 1996 0382334132 Not First Edition Softcover Fine with no dust jacket  
8vo  
Price: 10.00 USD